top of page

KVKK

PRIVACY NOTICE FOR WEBSITE USERS

 

This privacy notice has been prepared in accordance with the Article 10 of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 ("KVKK") and the Communiqué on the Procedures and Principles for the Fulfillment of Disclosure Obligation in order to inform our website users about the processing of your personal data.

 

As Los Chullos, we process the personal data of our customers ('Users') who use and create an account or purchase goods & products through the website with the domain name 'www.loschullos.com' ('Website', 'Site') belonging to İyilik Giy Tekstil Sanayi ve Ticaret Limited Şirketi ('our Company') located at Karacasu Karaziyaret Mah. 81004 Sk. No: 26 İç Kapı No: 1 Dulkadiroğlu, Kahramanmaraş in accordance with KVKK and the relevant legislation and Personal Data Protection Board ('Board') resolutions, within the scope described below. For detailed information, please review our privacy and cookie policies on the Website.

 

a)Purposes and Legal Basis for Processing Your Personal Data

 

Within the scope of compliance with the obligations of the Law No. 5651 on the Regulation of Publications on the Internet and the Fight Against Crimes Committed Through These Publications ("Law No. 5651"); our Company may process internet traffic information such as visitors' name, surname, telephone no., e-mail address, birth year, passwords, MAC (Common Access Management) address and IP (Internet Protocol) address limited with the purposes below:

 

  • Providing internet usage, 

  • Fulfilling obligations related to keeping records of internet access and use,

  • Prevention of unauthorized internet access,

  • Planning and execution of data security activities,

  • Carrying out legally required transactions, making required registrations and notifications, 

  • executing information security processes, 

  • Creating and monitoring visitor logs.

 

In addition, if you create an account to shop on the Website and place an order from the Site, your e-mail address will be processed by our Company in order to provide you with information containing details about your order; and in order to deliver your order our Company will process your name, surname, address based on the legal basis specified in Article 5/2(c) of the KVKK: 'being directly related to the establishment or performance of a contract'.

 

b)Transfer of Your Personal Data

 

Your personal data may be transferred to legally authorized public institutions and organizations based on the legal reasons specified in Articles 8 and 9 of the KVKK with limited purposes stated above. 

 

c)The Legal Basis and Method for Collecting Your Personal Data

 

Our Company collects your personal data by automatic and non-automatic means over electronic media, including telephone, computer and other devices, based on the legal reasons of 'fulfillment of the legal obligation' specified in Article 5/2(ç) and 'being explicitly stipulated in the laws' specified in Article 5/2(a) of the KVKK.

 

d)Storing Your Personal Data

 

Our Company is obliged to store your personal data mentioned above for 2 years in accordance with the Regulation on Internet Mass Use Providers.

 

In addition, for the resolution of disputes and problems that may arise in the future within the statute of limitations 

specified in the legislation, your relevant personal data are stored during the statute of limitations in accordance with Article 5/2(e) of the KVKK with the legal basis of  'protection and establishment of the right'.

 

Once the mentioned purposes for processing cease to exist, your personal data is deleted, destroyed or anonymized.


 

e)Your Rights Regarding Your Personal Data

 

As a data subject, you have the following rights regarding your personal data in accordance with Article 11 of the KVKK:

 

  • To learn whether your personal data is processed,

  • Request information if your data has been processed,

  • To learn the purposes for processing of your personal data and to learn whether it is used in accordance with these purposes,

  • To know the third parties to whom your personal data is transferred at home or abroad,

  • To request the correction of your personal data if it is incomplete or incorrectly processed, and to request that this correction be notified to any third parties that your data is transferred to.

  • Despite being processed in accordance with the provisions of KVKK and other relevant regulations, requesting the deletion or destruction of your personal data when the basis requiring the processing cease to exist, and requesting that this deletion be notified to any third parties that your data is transferred to.

  • To object to an adverse result of any analysis carried out on processed personal data by exclusive means of automated systems,

  • To request compensation for incurred damages when your personal data is unlawfully processed.

 

You can submit your requests regarding these rights by reaching out to us from the contact section on the Website. Your application will be answered free of charge. However, if the requested transaction requires an additional cost, the fees determined by the Board will be charged.

bottom of page